Our Offices

Union Head Office:

The Union is having its Head Office at Plot No. 74/A, Kelagote Industrial Area, Chitradurga.

Sl.No Name of the Officer Designation Contact Number
01 Dr. M. Jayakrishna Managing Director 9510553140
02 Ramkrishna Badiger Asst.General Manager (P&A) 95918 12107
03 P. Ramesh Dy. Manager(P&A) 9591812109
04 D. Raghavendra Sr. Dy. Manager (F&A) 9591812123
05 K.G. Mahanandi Dy. Manager (comml) 9591812112
06 Dr. Gururaj M Asst. Manager (FO) 9964384248
07 Punith K.N. Asst. Manager (F&A) 9900143331
08 Mohd Riyaz Seeds Officer 9742819478
09 Manjunatha K.H Asst.Executive ( P&A) 9986368559
10 Yuvaraja G.S. Asst. Executive (A/cs) 7019024358
11 Prashantha A.T Asst. Executive (comml) 9742658471
12 Pushpa G.A Assistant 8553493561

Quality Control Deparment:

Union is having very sophisticated Laboratory and conducting different test on Edible Oils before packing and conducting online quality test considering the FSSAI rules and regulations and AGMARK.

Staff Details

Sl.No Name of the Officer Designation Contact Number
01 Ashwini N.M Executive (QC) 9164641789
02 Manjunatha K. H. Chemist – 1 9986368559

Oil Packing Station (OPS):

Union has well equipped edible oil packaging station at Plot No. 74/A, Kelagote Industrial Area, Chitadurga with the packing capacity of 150 Mts per day.  In packing station various types of edible oils are packed in Sachets, Bottles, Jerry Cans, Tins and Barrales as per the requirement of the Market

Staff Details

Sl.No Name of the Officer Designation Contact Number
01 Siddu N. L. Incharge (OPS) 9945222026
02 B.E. Veeranna Commercial Officer 95918 12114

District Office - Chitradurga

CHITRADURGA District Office is located in the Union Head Office premises.  It is headed by District Manager.  It has covered Chitradurga, Challakere, Molkalmuru & Hiriyur Taluks & having 21 primary Oilseeds Growers Socieities with coverage of 200 villages and 9,724 Members.

Staff Details

Sl.No Name of the Officer Designation Contact Number
01 H. Hanumantha Naik District Manager 9591812127
02 Shruthi S. M. Assistant 7892055171

District Office - Davanagere

DEVANAGARI District Office is located at Davanagere Oil Complex, APMC Road, Davanagere.  It is headed by District Manager.  It has covered Davanagere & Jagalur and having 05 primary Oilseeds Growers Societies with coverage of 49 villages and 2,295 Members. And operating commercial activities in all the talukas of the District.

Staff Details

Sl.No Name of the Officer Designation Contact Number
01 Suresh Reddy Accounts Officer 988648352
02 H. Sakrappa Field Officer 95918 12115
03 Archana N Asst.Executive ( Coml) 7022953805

District Office - Tumkuru

TUMKUR District Office is located at 4th Cross Road, A.P.M.C. Yard, Batawadi, Tumkuru. It is headed by District Manager.  It has covered Tumkur, Madhugiri, Gubbi, Pavagada and Sira talukas having 30 primary Oilseeds Growers Socieities with coverage of 317 villages and 9,704 Members. And operating commercial activities in all the talukas of the District.

Staff Details

Sl.No Name of the Officer Designation Contact Number
01 R. Muralidhara District Manager 9591812110
02 H.K. Ramesh Asst. Manager(FO) 70220 24707
02 D.Devaraja Naika Asst. Executive (A/CS) 9590499748
03 Latha M Asst. Executive (Comml) 7975631893

District Office – Hospet

District Office pertaining to Bellary District  is located at A.P.M.C. Yard, HOSPET.  It is headed by District Manager.  It has covered H.B. Halli, Harapanahalli, Kudligi, Siruguppa, Havina Hadagali Taluks & having 33 primary Oilseeds Growers Socieities with coverage of 226 villages and 15,123 Members. And operating commercial activities in all the talukas of the District.

Staff Details

Sl.No Name of the Officer Designation Contact Number
01 Ayyappa S. Dambal Field Officer  8073797774
02 Nataraja Hosamani Commercial Officer 9686513163
03 Veerendra Kumar Asst. Exe (Field) 9901813496